Privacy - Diesel Easy Solutions

1. General provisions

This personal data processing policy has been developed in compliance with the requirements of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006 No. 152-FZ "On personal data" and determine the means of processing and protection of personal data received by Diesel-ES LLC (hereinafter the «Operator»).

1.1. The Operator consider observance of human and civil rights during personal data processing as its main priority, including the rights to personal and family secrecy.

1.2. The Operator's personal data processing policy (hereinafter the «Policy») shall be applied to all the personal information about users of the website https://dieseleasy.com/en

that can be received by Operator.

2. Terms and definitions

2.1. Automated processing of personal data - a form of data processing, preformed by the means of computing devices;

2.2. Blocking of personal data – a temporary cessation of personal data processing (exept when the processing is required for personal data checking);

2.3. Website – an assortment of graphic and data materials, as well as computer programs and databases, that ensure their availability on the Internet at the web address https://dieseleasy.com/en;

2.4. Personal data information system – an assortment of personal data, contained in databases, as well as data technologies and technical means, which provide their processing.

2.5. Depersonalization of personal data – actions resulted in impossibility to identify a particular user or other subject of the personal data to whom the personal data is relates without use of additional information;

2.6. Personal data processing – any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) taking with or without automation tools on personal data, including collecting, recording, organisation, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), retrieval, usage, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deleting and destruction;

2.7. Operator - a state body, a municipal body, a legal entity or an individual, independently or jointly with other persons organizing and (or) processing personal data, determining the objectives of the personal data processing, their composition and actions (operations) performed with personal data;

2.8. Personal data – any information that directly or indirectly relates to a particular or definable user of the website https://dieseleasy.com/en/privacy;

2.9. User – any visitor of the website https://dieseleasy.com/en;

2.10. Providing of personal data – actions, aimed at disclosing personal data to a certain individual or a group of individuals;

2.11. Dissemination of personal data – any actions, aimed at disclosing personal data to an undefined number of persons (transfer of personal data) or at acquaintance with personal data of unlimited number of persons, including disclosure of personal data in social media, information and telecommunication networks or providing access to personal data in any other way;

2.12. Cross-border personal data transfer – transfer of personal data to a foreign state's territory, foreign authority, citizen or legal entity;

2.13. Destruction of personal data – any actions, resulting in irrevocably destruction of personal data with an imposobility to restore the content of the personal data in the personal data information system and (or) destruction the physical data storages.

3. The personal data the Operator has acces to

3.1. First, last and middle names;

3.2. Email;

3.3. Phone numbers;

3.4. Also, the website collects and processes anonymized visitor's data (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metrica, Google Analytics etc.).

3.5. All above mentioned data hereinafter in the Policy are united by the general concept of Personal Data.

4. Purpose of personal data processing

4.1. The purpose of User's personal data processing is to provide User with information using email, acces to the website's services, content and materials.

4.2. Operator also has the right to send to User notifications about new products, services, special offers and various events. User can refuse to recieve such notifications by sending a message to Operator's email ivan01234@gmail.com with a note "Refusing to recieve notifications about new products, services and special offers".

4.3. Depersonalized data collected by internet-statistics services is used to gather information about Users' actions on the website, which results in improving of the website's quality.

5. Legal basis of personal data processing

5.1. The Operator allows to process only the personal data, that User send using particular forms, located at the website https://dieseleasy.com/en. By using this forms and by sending his own personal data to the Operator, User express his agreement wit this Policy.

5.2. The Operator process depersonalized User's data only if this is allowed in the setting of User's browser (JavaScript and cookie is activated).

6. The order of collecting, storing, transfering and others types of personal data processing

The safety of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured through the implementation of legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to fully comply with the legal personal data protection requirements.

6.1. The Operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures to prevent unauthorized users from gaining acces to the personal data.

6.2. User's personal data shall never, under any circumstances, be transfered to third parties, except in cases related to implementation of the current law.

6.3. In case of inaccuracies in the personal data, User can update them independently by sending a notification to the Operator's email ivan01234@gmail.com with a note "Personal data update".

6.4. The period of personal data processing is unlimited. User can revoke his consent to process his personal data at any time by sending a notification to the Operator's email ivan01234@gmail.com with a note "Revocation of consent to process the personal data".

7. Cross-border personal data transfer

7.1. Before starting the cross-border personal data transfer the Operator has to make sure that a foreign state, to whose territory the personal data is supposed to transfer, provides reliable protection of the rights of personal data subjects.

7.2. Cross-border personal data transfer to a territory of foreing state, that does not meet above mentioned requirements, can be carried out only of the subject of personal data has a written consent to cross-border transfer of his personal data or to execution of an agreement to which the subject is a party.

8. Final provisions

8.1. User can recieve any clarification regarding the processing of his personal data by asking the Operator via email < a href="mailto:ivan01234@gmail.com" style="color: #06c" >ivan01234@gmail.com.

8.2. This document will reflect any changes in the Operator's personal data processing policy. The Policy remain valid indefinitely, untill it is replaced by a new version.

8.3. Latest version of the Policy is freely avaliable at the web adress https://dieseleasy.com/en/privacy